Skip to Main content Skip to Navigation
   


Full Text Documents

Chargement de la page

Search

Chargement de la page

Table of Contents
Computer Information Systems and Industrial Management
Khalid Saeed, Władysław Homenda
Front Matter

Invited Paper


Neural Networks – State of Art, Brief History, Basic Models and Architecture
Bohdan Macukow
3-14

Rough Set Methods for Big Data Analytics


Complex Adaptive Systems and Interactive Granular Computing
Andrzej Skowron
17-22
Innovation and Big Data
H. Herik
23-30
Imbalanced Data Classification: A Novel Re-sampling Approach Combining Versatile Improved SMOTE and Rough Sets
Katarzyna Borowska, Jarosław Stepaniuk
31-42
Embedding the V-Detector Algorithm in FPGA
Maciej Brzozowski, Andrzej Chmielewski
43-54
Attribute Reduction Based on MapReduce Model and Discernibility Measure
Michal Czolombitko, Jaroslaw Stepaniuk
55-66
Mapping Points Back from the Concept Space with Minimum Mean Squared Error
Wladyslaw Homenda, Tomasz Penza
67-78
Representatives of Rough Regions for Generating Classification Rules
Piotr Hońko
79-90
Hardware Supported Rough Sets Based Rules Generation for Big Datasets
Maciej Kopczynski, Tomasz Grzes, Jaroslaw Stepaniuk
91-102

Images, Visualization, Classification


Information Density Based Image Binarization for Text Document Containing Graphics
Soma Datta, Nabendu Chaki, Sankhayan Choudhury
105-115
MRI Texture-Based Classification of Dystrophic Muscles. A Search for the Most Discriminative Tissue Descriptors
Dorota Duda, Marek Kretowski, Noura Azzabou, Jacques Certaines
116-128
Detection of Orbital Floor Fractures by Principal Component Analysis
Daniel Krpelik, Milan Jaros, Marta Jarosova, Petr Strakos, Tereza Buresova, Alena Vasatova, Tomas Karasek
129-138
An Approach to Cell Nuclei Counting in Histological Image Analysis
Maryna Lukashevich, Valery Starovoitov
139-147
Automatic Segmentation Framework for Fluorescence in Situ Hybridization Cancer Diagnosis
Marcin Stachowiak, Łukasz Jeleń
148-159
Neural Network Classification of SDR Signal Modulation
Jakub Stebel, Michal Krumnikl, Pavel Moravec, Petr Olivka, David Seidl
160-171
Skull Stripping for MRI Images Using Morphological Operators
Joanna Swiebocka-Wiek
172-182
Empirical Assessment of Performance Measures for Preprocessing Moments in Imbalanced Data Classification Problem
Paweł Szeszko, Magdalena Topczewska
183-194

Optimization, Tuning


Optimization of Chosen Transport Task by Using Generic Algorithms
Anna Burduk, Kamil Musiał
197-205
Fast Branch and Bound Algorithm for the Travelling Salesman Problem
Radosław Grymin, Szymon Jagiełło
206-217
Simulations for Tuning a Laser Power Control System of the Cladding Process
Piotr Jurewicz, Wojciech Rafajłowicz, Jacek Reiner, Ewaryst  Rafajłowicz
218-229
Automated Application of Inventory Optimization
Tomáš Martinovič, Kateřina Janurová, Kateřina Slaninová, Jan Martinovič
230-239
Optimal Ellipse Based Algorithm as an Approximate and Robust Solution of Minimum Volume Covering Ellipse Problem
Krzysztof Misztal, Jacek Tabor, Jakub Hyła
240-250
Process of Point Clouds Merging for Mapping of a Robot’s Working Environment
Petr Olivka, Michal Krumnikl, Pavel Moravec, David Seidl
251-264
Techniques of Czech Language Lossless Text Compression
Jiří Ševčík, Jiří Dvorský
265-276
Optimization of Combining of Self Organizing Maps and Growing Neural Gas
Lukáš Vojáček, Pavla Dráždilová, Jiří Dvorský
277-286

Scheduling in Manufacturing and Other Applications


Robust Tabu Search Algorithm for Planning Rail-Truck Intermodal Freight Transport
Wojciech Bożejko, Radoslaw Grymin, Szymon Jagiełło, Jarosław Pempera
289-299
Multi-machine Scheduling with Setup Times
Wojciech Bożejko, Łukasz Kacprzak, Piotr Nadybski, Mieczysław Wodecki
300-311
Two Step Algorithm for Virtual Machine Distributed Replication with Limited Bandwidth Problem
Wojciech Bożejko, Piotr Nadybski, Mieczysław Wodecki
312-321
An Optimization Based Software Tool for Individual Automated Guideway Transit Systems
Ezzeddine Fatnassi
322-333
Determination of the Optimal Routes for Autonomous Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Under Varying Wind with Using of the Traveling Salesman Problem Algorithm
Jerzy Greblicki, Maciej Walczyński
334-341
Cyber Security of the Application Layer of Mission Critical Industrial Systems
Rafał Kozik, Michał Choraś, Rafał Renk, Witold Hołubowicz
342-351
Kohonen SOM for Image Slides Sequencing
Ewa Skubalska-Rafajłowicz, Aneta Górniak
352-365
An Evolutionary Approach to Cyclic Real World Scheduling
Dominik Żelazny
366-373

Algorithms


Performance Evaluation of Probabilistic Time-Dependent Travel Time Computation
Martin Golasowski, Radek Tomis, Jan Martinovič, Kateřina Slaninová, Lukáš Rapant
377-388
Flexible Global Constraint Extension for Dynamic Time Warping
Tomáš Kocyan, Kateřina Slaninová, Jan Martinovič
389-401
Orthogonal Illuminations in Two Light-Source Photometric Stereo
Ryszard Kozera, Alexander Prokopenya
402-415
Graph Clustering Using Early-Stopped Random Walks
Małgorzata Lucińska, Sławomir Wierzchoń
416-428
Methods of Synthesis of Controlled Random Tests
Ireneusz Mrozek, Vyacheslav Yarmolik
429-440
Blocking and Deadlocking Phenomena in Two-Server Tandem Configuration with Optional Feedback – Modeling and Parameter Sensitivity Investigation
Walenty Oniszczuk
441-452
Mutual Information for Quaternion Time Series
Michał Piórek
453-461
Algorithm of Allophone Borders Correction in Automatic Segmentation of Acoustic Units
Janusz Rafałko
462-469

Decisions


Ensemble of Classifiers with Modification of Confidence Values
Robert Burduk, Paulina Baczyńska
473-480
Fuzzy Random Forest with C–Fuzzy Decision Trees
Łukasz Gadomer, Zenon Sosnowski
481-492
On Using Speed as the Criteria of State Selection for Minimization of Finite State Machines
Adam Klimowicz
493-503
PLACE_SUBST Transformation of P/T Petri Process Nets and Its Properties
Ivo Martiník
504-515
Fuzzy Dempster-Shafer Modelling and Decision Rules
Zenon Sosnowski, Jarosław Walijewski
516-529
Classification of Protein Interactions Based on Sparse Discriminant Analysis and Energetic Features
Katarzyna Stąpor, Piotr Fabian
530-537
Ensembles of Heterogeneous Concept Drift Detectors - Experimental Study
Michał Woźniak, Paweł Ksieniewicz, Bogusław Cyganek, Krzysztof Walkowiak
538-549

Intelligent Distributed Systems


Harmony Search for Data Mining with Big Data
Jerzy Balicki, Piotr Dryja, Waldemar Korłub
553-565
Harmony Search for Self-configuration of Fault–Tolerant and Intelligent Grids
Jerzy Balicki, Waldemar Korłub, Jacek Paluszak, Maciej Tyszka
566-576
A Study on Fuzzy Cognitive Map Optimization Using Metaheuristics
Aleksander Cisłak, Władysław Homenda, Agnieszka Jastrzębska
577-588
Pattern Recognition with Rejection
Wladyslaw Homenda, Agnieszka Jastrzebska, Piotr Waszkiewicz, Anna Zawadzka
589-602
Connecting Household Weather Sensors to IoT World
Pavel Moravec, Michal Krumnikl, Petr Olivka, David Seidl
603-616
An Electronic Document for Distributed Electronic Services
Gerard Wawrzyniak, Imed Fray
617-630

Biometrics, Identification, Security


FE8R - A Universal Method for Face Expression Recognition
Majida Albakoor, Khalid Saeed, Mariusz Rybnik, Mohamad Dabash
633-646
A Fault-Tolerant Authenticated Key-Conference Agreement Protocol with Forward Secrecy
Tomasz Hyla, Jerzy Pejaś
647-660
Towards Generating a Unique Signature for Remote User by Keystrokes Dynamics
Puja Mukherjee, Rituparna Chaki
661-671
A Multimodal Biometric User Identification System Based on Keystroke Dynamics and Mouse Movements
Piotr Panasiuk, Maciej Szymkowski, Marcin Dąbrowski, Khalid Saeed
672-681
An Efficient Three Factor Based Remote User Authentication Protocol for Distributed Networks
Ashish Singh, Kakali Chatterjee
682-693

Miscellanous


Music Emotion Maps in Arousal-Valence Space
Jacek Grekow
697-706
Attribute Grammars for Controlling House Layout Customization
Władysław Homenda, Krystian Kwieciński
707-719
The Radio Direction Finding with Advantage of the Software Defined Radio
Josef Hrabal, David Seidl, Michal Krumnikl, Pavel Moravec, Petr Olivka
720-728
A Quality Assessment Framework for Large Datasets of Container-Trips Information
Michail Makridis, Raúl Fidalgo-Merino, José-Antonio Cotelo-Lema, Aris Tsois, Enrico Checchi
729-740
Synthesis of High-Speed Finite State Machines in FPGAs by State Splitting
Valery Salauyou
741-751

 

 


Designed by Inria-IES Team : http://hal.inria.fr/    Hosted by HAL : http://hal.archives-ouvertes.fr/